Fractionated Coconut Oil is an all natural carrier oil that is completely soluble with all essential oils. It readily absorbs into the skin, making it an ideal oil for topical usage. An excellent carrier oil for GuruNanda® essential oils. It remains liquid at room temperature, and is ideal for use in soaps, lotions, ointments, and other cosmetics. Its excellent moisturizing properties can help soothe rashes, irritations, and other skin flare-ups.
Main Constituents: Capric/Caprylic Triglyceride
Collection Method: Fractionated